Standings

Last Updated: 4/23/17 at 5:59am

Eastern Conference

PointsOverallHomeAway
#ClubPTSPPGGPWLTGFGAGDW-L-TW-L-T
1Columbus Crew SC131.638431111013-0-11-3-0
2New York Red Bulls131.6384319903-0-11-3-0
3Orlando City122.454106424-0-00-1-0
4Atlanta United FC111.57732217891-1-02-1-2
5Chicago Fire111.577322101003-0-10-2-1
6New York City FC101.67632110552-0-11-2-0
7Toronto FC101.43721410731-0-21-1-2
8New England Revolution91.138233111102-0-20-3-1
9D.C. United81.147232612-62-1-10-2-1
10Montreal Impact7171241012-21-0-10-2-3
11Philadelphia Union30.437043814-60-2-20-2-1

Western Conference

PointsOverallHomeAway
#ClubPTSPPGGPWLTGFGAGDW-L-TW-L-T
1Portland Timbers1628521181083-1-12-1-0
2FC Dallas142.3364028353-0-01-0-2
3Houston Dynamo131.867421151144-0-10-2-0
4Sporting Kansas City121.7173136332-0-11-1-2
5San Jose Earthquakes91.138233810-22-0-20-3-1
6Real Salt Lake818242912-31-2-11-2-1
7Vancouver Whitecaps FC717241913-42-1-10-3-0
8LA Galaxy616240810-21-2-01-2-0
9Seattle Sounders FC6161238801-0-10-2-2
10Minnesota United FC50.7171421224-121-1-00-3-2
11Colorado Rapids40.8513158-31-1-10-2-0