Youth Partner Program

Youth Partner ProgramThe Atlanta United Youth Partner Program was created to provide a unified platform for us all to celebrate the game and our unwavering commitment to the development of youth soccer players.

To achieve these goals, we seek to PROVIDE local clubs across the state of Georgia with unique opportunities to see professional soccer up close, to CREATE fun and memorable team building experiences, and most importantly, to CELEBRATE soccer development in a unified way across the Southeast. Clubs will have opportunities to be recognized for player development and club support, attend games, be on the pitch, interact with players, and many other unique experiences.

Atlanta United would like to recognize clubs as key stakeholders in the development of the next generation of elite players. Together, we will raise the bar for youth soccer across the state of Georgia. 

 ELIGIBILITY & BENEFITS

Click here for printable version

 CURRENT YOUTH PARTNERS

THANK YOU TO OUR CURRENT PARTNERS

GOLD LEVEL


Concorde Fire

BLACK LEVEL


Gol Soccer Academy

RED LEVEL

 ACADEMY PLAYER RECOGNITION

We are proud to honor and acknowledge our Youth Partners that have developed Atlanta United Academy Players.

CONCORDE FIRE

  • Luke Brennan - U12
  • Baine Smith – U12
  • Evan Theriot – U12
  • Justin Mclean – U12
  • Gray Mollenkamp – U12
  • Richard Lee – U12
  • Mateo Bargagna – U12
  • Jose Armando De Avila – U12
  • Valentin Bargagna – U13
  • Michael Barrueta – U13
  • Balmore Cruz – U13
  • Trevor Dozier – U13
  • Emmanuel Gyasi – U13
  • Mikey Jensen – U13
  • Haris Osamnbasic – U13
  • Kameron Gorst – U14
  • Parker Smith – U14
  • Dawson Gideon – U16
  • Michael Johnson – U16
  • Mike Ille – U18
  • Russell Shealy – U18
  • Bryce Washington – U18

GEORGIA UNITED

  • Alejandro Lopez – U14
  • Daniel Mangarov – U14
  • Charlie Asensio – U16
  • Alexander Bahr – U16
  • Trevor Byrne – U16
  • Georgia Campbell – U16
  • Tanner Carlson – U16
  • Remi Smith – U16
  • Zyen Jones – U16
  • William Crain – U16
  • Matthew Rios – U16
  • Jackson Conway – U16
  • Andrew Carleton – U18
  • Cheick Fofana – U18
  • Samuel Morton – U18
  • Victor Pereyra-Zavala – U18
  • Nicolás Pérez – U18
  • Patrick Okonkwo – U18

UNITED FUTBOL ACADEMY

  • Bryan Casanova – U12
  • Efrain Morales – U12
  • Jacob Haynes – U12
  • Nigel Prince – U12
  • Daniel Byman – U13
  • Euan Higgins – U13
  • Deji Owoseni – U13
  • Vicente Reyes – U13
  • Cristopher Sanchez – U13
  • Zaki Obafemi-Carpenter – U14
  • Sai Brown – U16
  • Saul Tinoco – U16
  • Berk Watson – U16

GOL SOCCER ACADEMY

  • Dagoberto Romero – U12
  • Sammy Newmyer – U12
  • Liam Butts – U16
  • Kendall Edwards – U16
  • Dylan Gaither – U16
  • Natnael McDonald – U16
  • Thomas Toney – U16

SOUTHERN SOCCER ACADEMY

  • Alan Carleton – U12
  • Nicholas Perla – U12
  • Abraham Gonzalez – U12
  • Quinlan Delamater – U12
  • Ethan Fowlks – U13
  • Akinni James – U13

DEKALB DECATUR YMCA

  • Caleb Wiley – U12
  • Nathan Richmond – U12
  • Machop Chol – U18
  • Lagos Kunga – U18
  • Alhaji Tambadu – U18

KALONJI SOCCER ACADEMY

  • Blake White – U16
  • Alessandro Castro – U16
  • Johnmicahel Bandy – U18
  • Kevin Lingard – U18
  • Kareve Richards – U18

DACULA SOCCER CLUB

  • Shaddai Campbell – U12
  • Alejandro Chini Devillena – U13
  • Caleb Mott – U13

SOCCER IN THE STREETS

  • Betwel Mateyo – U13
  • Joseph Marcellus – U18
  • Lionel Touroude – U18

Call: 678-420-7200 Ext: 3Email: youthpartners@atlutd.com | Live Chat