Standings

Last Updated: 9/21/18 at 5:45pm

Eastern Conference

PointsOverallHomeAway
#ClubPTSPPGGPWLTGFGAGDW-L-TW-L-T
1x - ATLAtlanta United FC602.072918566336278-2-410-3-2
2x - NYNew York Red Bulls561.9329177553322111-2-16-5-4
3NYCNew York City FC491.6929148751381310-1-44-7-3
4CLBColumbus Crew SC441.52291298373709-2-33-7-5
5PHIPhiladelphia Union431.4829131244145-47-5-26-7-2
6MTLMontreal Impact391.3429121434146-59-4-13-10-2
7DCD.C. United351.25289118484808-2-21-9-6
8NENew England Revolution341.2128810104143-26-4-42-6-6
9TORToronto FC301.072881465055-56-6-22-8-4
10CHIChicago Fire270.962871564152-115-7-32-8-3
11OCSOrlando City SC240.862871834066-265-6-32-12-0

Western Conference

PointsOverallHomeAway
#ClubPTSPPGGPWLTGFGAGDW-L-TW-L-T
1SKCSporting Kansas City511.822815765434209-2-36-5-3
2DALFC Dallas501.792814684737109-1-55-5-3
3LFCLos Angeles Football Club471.682813785543127-1-66-6-2
4PORPortland Timbers471.622913884442210-2-33-6-5
5RSLReal Salt Lake451.5529131064947210-1-43-9-2
6SEASeattle Sounders FC441.572813105372987-5-26-5-3
7VANVancouver Whitecaps FC401.4328111074654-86-3-55-7-2
8LALA Galaxy381.3129101185459-56-4-44-7-4
9HOUHouston Dynamo311.11288137474347-5-31-8-4
10MINMinnesota United FC301.072891634055-158-4-11-12-2
11COLColorado Rapids240.862861663153-225-7-31-9-3
12SJSan Jose Earthquakes200.692941784561-162-8-52-9-3