The Business Operations units report to Vice President of Business Operations Georgia O’Donoghue. Some departments are shared services with Arthur M. Blank Sports & Entertainment (AMBSE), member of The Blank Family of Businesses.

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
NAME
TITLE
Patricia Johnson
Executive Assistant to the President
Valerie Moore
Senior Director, Strategy & Operations
Case Garner
Manager, Operations
Andrew Skorupski
Senior Director, Finance & Administration
Amber Johnson
HR Business Partner, AMBSE
Paul Wong
Senior Technical Analyst
Nick Brown
Senior Counsel, Legal, AMBSE
COMMUNICATIONS
NAME
TITLE
Chris Winkler
Director, Communications
Chris Raimondi
Coordinator, Brand Communications
Justin Veldhuis
Coordinator, Sports Communications
Johannes Schneider
Coordinator, Sports Communications
MARKETING
NAME
TITLE
Mike Summers
Head of Marketing & Digital
Kacey Covino
Senior Manager, Marketing & Fan Engagement
Gregorio Cisneros
Manager, Media and CRM
Anna Magee
Coordinator, Digital Media & Analytics Coordinator
Andrew O'Hara
Coordinator, Marketing & Fan Engagement
Molly von Eschenbach
Coordinator, Marketing (CRM & Media Performance)
Valeria Bermeo
Assistant, Marketing & Fan Engagement
Sydney Cruz
Assistant, Marketing & Fan Engagement
Tonja Brown
Project Manager
DIGITAL MEDIA & CONTENT
NAME
TITLE
Diego A. Pinzón
Director, Digital Media & Content
Daniela Burleyson
Manager, Social Media
Catalina Gutiérrez
Manager, Video Production
Ryan Little
Multimedia Producer
Sandy McAfee
Web Producer & Editorial
Julius Long
Coordinator, Social and Digital Media
Rafy Araica
Digital Video Producer
Edwin Hernandez
First Team Videographer & Multimedia Producer
Cristian Inga
Coordinator, Social Media
Samantha García
Digital Media Assistant
Louis "Van" Emberger
Assistant Video Producer
Antonio Tinajero
Digital Media Assistant

The Digital Media & Content team is part of the Marketing department, reporting to Head of Marketing & Digital, Mike Summers.

COMMUNITY RELATIONS
NAME
TITLE
Marissa Ahrens
Director, Community Relations
Alec Queisser
Manager, Community Relations
Gislina Saul
Coordinator, Community Relations
TICKET SALES, SERVICE & OPERATIONS
NAME
TITLE
Don Rovak
SVP, Ticket Sales, Service & Operations AMBSE
Michelle Silm
Director of Ticketing
Dennette Thornton
Director, Group Sales and Stadium Tour Operations
Keith Roberts
Director, Suites
Dillon Jemmott
Manager, Ticket Sales
Timothy Jameson
Manager, Group Sales
Justin Schrampfer
Manager, Fan Services
Stuart Pease
Manager, Ticket Operations
CREATIVE
NAME
TITLE
Samia Ali
Creative Leader
Tucker Brooks
Manager of Creative
Jay Wallace
Senior Graphic Designer
Tariq Ricks
Graphic Designer
Brandon Magnus
Manager, Photography & Digital Asset Management
Jacob Gonzalez
Atlanta United First Team Photographer
Dakota Williams
Photographer
Mitchell Martin
Photography Assistant
CORPORATE PARTNERSHIPS, SALES & ACTIVATION
NAME
TITLE
Dana Harple
Senior Director, Corporate Partnership Activation
Chris Lee
Director of Corporate Sponsorship Sales
Ludwig Osswski
Director, Corporate Partnership Activation
Ed Cahill
Director, Digital Partnerships
Phil Libby
Manager, Corporate Partnership Sales
Hannah Jordan
Senior Corporate Partnership Activation Manager
Morgan Weeks
Manager, Digital Partnerships
Joseph Loughran
Corporate Partnership Activation Account Executive
RETAIL
NAME
TITLE
Nisha Schmitt
Senior Director, Retail
Tatiana Logreira
Retail Operations Coordinator
FACILITY OPERATIONS & SECURITY
NAME
TITLE
Thomas Videki
Director, Facility Operations
Pedro Hernández
Security Director
Chaz Armand
Security Manager
Devin Hicks
Facilities Maintenance
Antoni Jenkins
Manager, Facility Operations
Christopher Vichathep
Assistant, Facility Operations
Dondrell Kendricks
Assistant, Facility Operations
Michael Watson
Head Groundskeeper
Dalton Stanley
Assistant Groundskeeper
Jake Hall
Second Assistant Groundskeeper