Executive Staff

Technical Staff

  • Head Coach
  • Assistant Coach
  • Assistant Coach
  • Assistant Coach
  • Goalkeeper Coach
  • Director of Sports Performance
  • Jack Kimber
    Fitness Coach
  • Head Athletic Trainer
  • Jordan Serrano-Dennis
    Assistant Athletic Trainer
  • Caleb Ward
    Athletic Training Assistant
  • Jorge Santana
    Athletic Training Seasonal Assistant
  • Erwin Koenis
    Video Analyst
  • Head of Technical Recruitment & Analysis
  • Jonathan Spector
    Head of International Player Recruitment & Development
  • Sean Howe
    Video Analyst
  • Manny Tejeda
    Team Administrator
  • Bobby Belair
    Player Personnel Specialist
  • Felipe Villahoz
    Soccer Operations Coordinator
  • Manny Oronoz-Garcia
    Soccer Operations Coordinator
  • Anthony Panzica
    Soccer Operations Seasonal Assistant
  • Paul Dillon
    Equipment Manager
  • Andrew Roberts
    Assistant Equipment Manager

USL Technical Staff

  • Stephen Glass
    Head Coach
  • Henry Apaloo
    Assistant Coach
  • Liam Curran
    Goalkeeper Coach
  • Ricardo Oliveira
    Fitness Coach

Academy Technical Staff

    • Academy Director
    • Matthew Lawrey
      Academy Manager
    • Michael Lynch
      Academy Head Coach
    • Omar Jarun
      Academy Head Coach
    • Zach Herold
      Academy Head Coach
    • Liam Curran
      Academy Head Goalkeeper Coach
    • Steven Covino
      Academy Coach
    • Rodrigo Rios
      Academy Coach
    • Norbert Banoocy
      Academy Fitness Coach
    • Josh Stewart
      Assistant Academy Fitness Coach
    • Nathaniel Horton
      Head of Academy Operations
    • Anne Johnson
      Academy Player Liaison

    Camps and Clinics Coaches

      • Dean Atkins
        Manager – Coach Education & Development
      • Lauren Glancy
        Regional Development School Coordinator
      • Kellington Boddie
        Regional Development School Coordinator
      • Wezly Barnard
        Youth Soccer Coach
      • Arturo Hernandez
        Youth Soccer Coach
      • Carlos Ordaz
        Youth Soccer Coach

      Ticket Sales, Operations and Fan Services

      • Vice President, Sales and Services
      • Director, Incremental Revenue & Strategy
      • Director of Ticket Operations
      • Manager, Ticket Sales
      • Assistant Director of Ticket Operations
      • Stuart Pease
        Ticket Operations Manager
      • Senior Bilingual Account Executive
      • Premium Account Executive
      • Premium Account Executive
      • Group Sales Manager
      • Senior Group Sales Executive
      • Tessa Geyer
        Group Sales Executive
      • Robert Wofford
        Group Sales Executive
      • Stephen Collier
        Group Sales Executive
      • Alexander Aguilar
        Ticket Operations Coordinator
      • Michalea McGhee
        Ticket Operations Assistant
      • Morgan Randolph
        Ticket Operations Assistant
      • Senior Fan Services Executive
      • Justin Schrampfer
        Fan Services Manager
      • Fan Services Executive 
      • Simone Hopps
        Fan Services Executive
      • Natalie Leone
        Fan Services Associate
      • Ryan O'Connor
        Lead - Street Team Ambassador

      Communications

      • Director of Communications
      • Chris Winkler
        Manager, Communications
      • Justin Veldhuis
        Communications Coordinator
      • Chris Raimondi
        Communications Coordinator

      Community Relations

      • Marissa Ahrens
        Manager, Community Relations
      • Shelsey Monroy
        Community Relations Coordinator
      • Alec Queisser
        Community Relations Coordinator
      • Taylor Gregory
        Community Relations Assistant

      Marketing

      • Sr. Director of Marketing & Fan Engagement
      • Allison Hoover
        Manager, Marketing & Fan Engagement
      • Kacey McInerney
        Manager, Marketing & Fan Engagement
      • Zach Halder
        Coordinator, Marketing & Fan Engagement
      • Nextaly Reyes
        Coordinator, Marketing & Fan Engagement
      • Hayley Barker
        Marketing & Fan Engagement Assistant
      • Andrew O’hara
        Seasonal Marketing Assistant

      Digital

      • Director of Digital and Broadcast
      • Manager of Social Media and Analytics
      • Mikey Alfano
        Digital Video Producer
      • Catalina Gutierrez
        Digital Video Producer
      • Ryan Little
        Multimedia Producer
      • Jacob Gonzalez
        Team Photographer
      • Ryan Catanese
        Digital Content Producer
      • Daniel Alvarado
        Digital Content Producer
      • Daniela Duron
        Digital Media Specialist
      • Maria Ramsaier
        Digital Media Assistant
      • Hannah Meyer
        Digital Media Assistant

      Street Team

      • Alex Berardi
        Lead - Street Team Ambassador
      • Naci Kuloglu
        Lead - Street Team Ambassador
      • Danielle Fricke
        Lead - Street Team Ambassador
      • Agustin Federico
        Lead - Street Team Ambassador
      • Moe Vafaeian
        Street Team Ambassador
      • Keli Ollis
        Street Team Ambassador
      • Aaron Taylor
        Street Team Ambassador
      • Katherine Delgado
        Street Team Ambassador
      • Nicholas Kanellopoulos
        Street Team Ambassador
      • Jordan Hutchinson
        Street Team Ambassador
      • Violet Tibbs
        Street Team Ambassador
      • Valeria Bermeo
        Street Team Ambassador
      • Mine Phosarath
        Street Team Ambassador
      • Meagan McInerney
        Street Team Ambassador
      • Letitia Luu
        Street Team Ambassador
      • Kashani Paymon
        Street Team Ambassador
      • Monique Hollins
        Street Team Ambassador
      • Matthew Laczko
        Street Team Ambassador
      • Sobany King
        Street Team Ambassador
      • Marilyn Davis
        Street Team Ambassador

      Finance

      • Director of Finance
      • Takisha Reeves
        Manager, Accounts Payable
      • Anna Fiala
        Staff Accountant
      • Amber Kewaygeshik
        Staff Accountant
      • Melanie Benefield
        Payroll Specialist

      Sponsorship Sales and Service

      • Ludwig Ossowski
        Corporate Partnership Executive

      Security

      Facility Operations

      • Luke Mashburn
        Director of Facility Operations
      • Thomas Videki
        Supt of Facilities
      • Mike Watson
        Head Groundskeeper
      • Ben Wolosick
        Assistant Groundskeeper
      • Dalton Stanley
        Second Assistant Groundskeeper
      • Chase Dyle
        Seasonal Groundskeeper
      • Jon Glee
        Seasonal Groundskeeper
      • Andrew Clausen
        Facility Operations Coordinator

      AMB Sports & Entertainment Group

      • Chief Executive Officer
      • Executive Vice President, Chief Administrative & Financial Officer
      • Chief Information Officer
      • Chief Human Resources Officer
      • Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer
      • Senior Vice President, Chief Communication Officer
      • Shavannia Anderson-Williams
        Manager, Marketing
      • Senior Vice President and Chief Commercial Officer
      • Michael Egan
        Senior Vice President and General Counsel
      • Senior Director of Game Presentation, Events, & Stadium Production
      • Manager, Events
      • Tameka Rish
        Vice President of Corporate Partnership Services
      • Mace Aluia
        Vice President of Corporate Partnership Sales
      • Dana Harple
        Director of Partnership Services
      • David Quiroga
        Sr. Corporate Partnership Executive
      • Case Garner
        Business Operations Specialist
      • Chris Lee
        Dir. of Corporate Partnership Sales
      • Ruben Valdez
        Corporate Partnership Sales Executive
      • Phil Libby
        Corporate Partnership Sales Executive
      • Christopher Gubitoso
        Corporate Partnership Executive
      • Mark Simmons
        Manager, Ticketing Analytics and CRM
      • Chris Jones
        Manager, Digital Partnership
      • Krystle Carter
        Human Resources Generalist
      • Nisha Schmitt
        Director of Retail
      • Michael Benford
        Creative Director
      • Kevin Fitzgerald
        Manager of Creative
      • Kevin Pope
        Director of Technical Services
      • Devin King
        Manager, Technical Services
      • Paul Wong
        Technical Analyst
      • Azeneth Mendoza
        Client Support Assistant
      • Angela Franklin
        Director of Financial Planning & Analysis
      • Tucker Brooks
        Sr. Graphic Designer
      • Brittany Davis
        Senior Designer II
      • Kenneth Baldwin
        Junior Designer
      • Keith Hansard
        Production Coordinator
      • Kelsey Gillespie
        Live Event Manager
      • Erika Baranek
        Live Event Producer
      • Jamie Coder
        Live Event Producer