Technical & Soccer Operations

SOCCER OPERATIONS
NAME
TITLE
Manny Tejeda
First Team Administrator
Manuel Garcia-Oronoz
Manager - Player Personnel
Nicholas Escalante
Head Equipment Manager
Alex Covino
Equipment Manager
Aundrae Forbes
Assistant Equipment Coordinator
Jun Seo
Assistant Equipment Coordinator
Luis Abraham
Team Operations Specialist
Sam Morrison
Coordinator, MLS Next Pro

The Soccer Operations department reports to VP of Soccer Operations & Strategy Dimitrios Efstathiou.

SCOUTING
NAME
TITLE
Jonathan Spector
Head - International Player Recruitment & Development
Tyler Ruthven
Scout
Jamie Henderson
Scout
Tom Marshall
International Scout
William Clayton
Academy Scout
Arjun Balaraman
Data Scientist/Analyst
Akshay Easwaran
Data Engineer

The Scouting department reports to VP & Technical Director Carlos Bocanegra.

YOUTH SOCCER
NAME
TITLE
Leigh Jakes
Director, Youth Development
Casey Osborne
Manager, Regional Development School
Kentaro Takada
Coordinator, Regional Development School
George Rodriguez
Coordinator, Regional Development School
José Espinoza
Camps & Clinics Coach
Héctor Marín
Camps & Clinics Coach
Brahan Gamarra
Camps & Clinics Coach
Edin Orman
Camps & Clinics Coach
Eric Diaz
Camps & Clinics Coach
Cera Prather
Goalkeeper Coach, Regional Development School
ATLANTA UNITED ACADEMY
NAME
TITLE
Matt Lawrey
Academy Director
Dean Atkins
Director of Operations
Kenley Nobles
Academy Administrator
Stewart Lathan
Academy Player Care and Welfare Officer
Henry Benavides
Academy Operations Coordinator
Alejandro Perez
Learning Specialist 
Will Clayton
Academy Scout 
Michael Lynch
Academy Scout  
Steve Cooke
ATL UTD 2 Head Coach
José Silva Caparrós
ATL UTD 2 Assistant Coach
Lewis Sharpe 
ATL UTD 2 Goalkeeper Coach
Mac Orr
ATL UTD 2 Video Analyst
Ricky Davey
Academy U-19 Head Coach / College Coordinator
Steve Covino
Academy U-17 Head Coach
William Bates
Academy U-14 Head Coach
Bruno Ramos
Academy U-13 Head Coach
Kevin Kratz
Individual Development Coach
Zack Schultze
Academy Goalkeeper Coach
Karlie Paschall
Head of Developmental Performance
Jordan Day
Academy Fitness Coach
Richard Wolff
Academy Analyst
Brianna Karweick
Academy Athletic Trainer
Danica Hahn
Academy Athletic Trainer 

The Academy department reports to VP & Technical Director Carlos Bocanegra.